70-432 Exam

Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

  • Exam Number/Code : 70-432
  • Exam Name : Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance
  • Questions and Answers : 199 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-03-17
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Microsoft 70-432

We provide 70-432 questions with answers for passing your Microsoft Microsoft SQL Server 70-432 exam (Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Question: 1
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. You need to configure the instance to use a single thread
for queries that have an estimated execution cost less than 3. Which sp_configure configuration
option should you set?
A. priority boost
B. precompute rank
C. max worker threads
D. query governor cost limit
E. cost threshold for parallelism
Answer: E
Question: 2
You administer several SQL Server 2008 instances.
You need to ensure that all SQL Server instances are consistently configured for the following
aspects:
Naming conventions
Security settings
Force index creation
Avoidance of data fragmentation
What should you do?
A. Use the Database Engine Tuning Advisor.
B. Use the SQL Server Configuration Manager.
C. Create a policy in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio.
D. Create a maintenance plan in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio.
Answer: C
Question: 3
You maintain a default SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to configure FILESTREAM data to meet the following requirements:
Enable FILESTREAM for file I/O streaming access.
Allow remote client computers to have streaming access to FILESTREAM data.
You need to ensure that FILESTREAM data is enabled.
Which service should you configure?
A. SQL Server
B. SQL Server Full Text
C. SQL Server VSS Writer
D. Distributed File System
Answer: A
Question: 4
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. You plan to install a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS)
instance. The SSAS instance will be accessed by an Internet Information Services application by using
anonymous access. You need to ensure that the application can access the SSAS instance. What
should you do?
A. Set the Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration to True.
B. Set the Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration to False.
C. Add the Kerberos Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider to the
Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration.
D. Add the NTLM Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider to the
Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration.
Answer: B
Question: 5
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance. You plan to deploy an instance of SQL Server Reporting
Services (SSRS) to the same machine. You need to ensure that by default, SSRS maintains version
histories of all deployed reports. What should you do?
A. Configure the SSRS database to use Native mode.
B. Configure the SSRS database to use SharePoint integrated mode.
C. Install the SSRS instance by using the http.sys listener.
D. Install the SSRS instance by using the Internet Information Services default Web site.
Answer: B
Question: 6
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. You configure a single Database Mail profile that is used
to send reports to all the employees of your organization. The sp_send_dbmail stored procedure is
used to send a large volume of reports during business hours. The reports to the manager take a
long time to be delivered. You need to ensure that the reports to the manager are sent as quickly as
possible. What should you do?
A. Add another SMTP account to the existing Database Mail profile.
B. Configure a new Database Mail profile to be used for the reports to the manager.
C. Use the @importance = high parameter when you send the reports to the manager.
D. Change the Account Retry Attempts option of the Database Mail system properties.
Answer: B
Question: 7
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance and a SQL Server 2005 instance. Both instances run on
the same computer. The SQL Server 2008 instance contains a database named WebApplicationDB
that uses the Fulltext indexes. Several records that include the word "root" are added to the
WebApplicationDB database. When the Fulltext index is queried for the word "root," an empty
resultset is returned. You need to ensure that records that contain the word "root" are returned by
the query. What should you do?
A. Rebuild the full-text index.
B. Add the word "root" to the stop list.
C. Add the word "root" to the thesaurus file.
D. Stop and restart the MSFTESQL service.
Answer: A
Question: 8
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. You have a stored procedure that implements a
database maintenance process. You need to create a SQL Server Agent job that runs the stored
procedure. You also need to ensure that the job is removed after successful completion. What
should you do?
A. Create a job that is scheduled to run once.
B. Create a job that uses the Automatically delete job option.
C. Create a job that is assigned to the Database Maintenance category.
D. Create an Alert that will be raised when the job completes. This Alert will run another job to
delete the maintenance job.
Answer: B
Question: 9
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance. You create a new SQL Agent job that includes a Windows
PowerShell job step. The PowerShell job step uses the SQLCmd utility to transfer data between
servers. You need to ensure that an operator named ResponseTeam is notified by an e-mail message
if the job fails. What should you do?
A. Enable Notifications.
Create the ResponseTeam operator.
Direct the Notification to the ResponseTeam operator on job failure.
B. Enable Notifications.
Create the ResponseTeam operator.
Direct the Notification to the ResponseTeam operator on failure of the Powershell job step.
C, Create the ResponseTeam operator.
Assign the ResponseTeam operator as the fail safe operator.
C. Enable the job.
Create the ResponseTeam operator.
Configure the job step proxy account to use the ResponseTeam operator account.
Select the proxy account for the e-mail profile.
Answer: A
Question: 10
You maintain several SQL Server 2008 instances. You need to ensure that the names of all userdefined
stored procedures contain the prefix usp_ on all instances. You also need to ensure that you
cannot create stored procedures that do not contain this prefix. What should you do?
A. Create a policy that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on change.
B. Create a policy that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on demand.
C. Create a condition that targets the name of stored procedure that is evaluated on demand.
D. Create a condition that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated on change.
Answer: A


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs 70-432 Product

Quality and Value for the 70-432 Exam
70-432 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 70-432 Exam
70-432 90 Days Updates (FREE)
70-432 PDF Questions with Answers
70-432 Instant Download Right After Purchased
70-432 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs 70-432 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 70-432 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Microsoft 70-432 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 70-432 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Microsoft SQL Server 70-432 exam (Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Microsoft 70-432 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 70-432 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your 70-432 Exam. The 70-432 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Microsoft 70-432 Exam will provide you with latest 70-432 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 70-432 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Microsoft SQL Server exam and get your Microsoft SQL Server Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Microsoft SQL Server Exams.

Feedbacks

When I finished browsing your site, I've seen many certifications. Can you give me some advices on which exam should I choose?


Kismet - 2014-04-18 16:33:45
Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Guide4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>