C_TFIN52_65 Exam

SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5

  • Exam Number/Code : C_TFIN52_65
  • Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5
  • Questions and Answers : 80 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-03-20
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for SAP C_TFIN52_65

We provide C_TFIN52_65 questions with answers for passing your SAP SAP-Certification C_TFIN52_65 exam (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Question: 1
Which of the following lists can be printed to help you edit a dunning proposal? (Choose two)
A. Condensed master data
B. Blocked accounts
C. Blocked line items
D. Sales statistics
Answer: B, C
Question: 2
What does the posting key control? (Choose three)
A. Account type
B. Document type
C. Field status
D. Debit/credit indicator
E. Number range
Answer: A, C, D
Question: 3
Your customer runs an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated. What do you
need to do for Profit Center updates to be part of the general ledger?
A. Activate transfer prices in Profit Center Accounting.
B. Set up the same group currency for all company codes and profit centers.
C. Deactivate document splitting for profit centers.
D. Assign the Profit Center Update scenario to the ledger.
Answer: D
Question: 4
If a vendor is also a customer, it is possible to clear both roles against each other. Which settings are
necessary to implement this? (Choose two)
A. The "Clearing with Vendor" field must be selected in the customer account, and the
corresponding field must be selected in the vendor account.
B. The vendor and the customer must be assigned to the same group account.
C. The vendor number must be entered in the customer account or the customer number must be
entered in the vendor account.
D. The payment program must be set up to allow debit checks for vendors and credit checks for
customers.
Answer: A, C
Question: 5
In a payment run, the data entered for a payment method in the document may differ from the
master data. How is this resolved by the system?
A. Document data overrides master data.
B. The payment run stops and the system issues an error message.
C. The payment run temporarily stops, and the system prompts you to correct the data. After you
have corrected the data, the payment run continues.
D. Master data overrides document data.
Answer: A
Question: 6
What is the maximum number of line items of an FI document?
A. Unlimited
B. 999
C. 99
D. 9999
Answer: B
Question: 7
You want to use external number assignment for specific document types. What is the special
feature of external number assignment?
A. The numbers can be alphanumeric.
B. The number ranges can overlap.
C. The number ranges can be used across all company codes.
D. The system issues the numbers automatically.
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which of the following objects can you post to via the cash journal? (Choose two)
A. Asset master
B. Accrual Engine
C. Customer
D. One-time customer
E. Material master
Answer: C, D
Question: 9
What do you define when you configure a dunning procedure?
A. Dunning levels and the language of the dunning note
B. Dunning levels and account determination to post dunning interest
C. Dunning charges for each dunning level and customers to be dunned
D. Dunning levels and dunning charges for each dunning level
Answer: D
Question: 10
What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
B. The same fiscal year is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same currency is used for all company codes.
Answer: A, B

Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs C_TFIN52_65 Product

Quality and Value for the C_TFIN52_65 Exam
C_TFIN52_65 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C_TFIN52_65 Exam
C_TFIN52_65 90 Days Updates (FREE)
C_TFIN52_65 PDF Questions with Answers
C_TFIN52_65 Instant Download Right After Purchased
C_TFIN52_65 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs C_TFIN52_65 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C_TFIN52_65 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for SAP C_TFIN52_65 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C_TFIN52_65 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the SAP-Certification C_TFIN52_65 exam (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

SAP C_TFIN52_65 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C_TFIN52_65 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your C_TFIN52_65 Exam. The C_TFIN52_65 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our SAP C_TFIN52_65 Exam will provide you with latest C_TFIN52_65 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C_TFIN52_65 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your SAP-Certification exam and get your SAP-Certification Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get SAP-Certification Exams.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Guide4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>