C_HANATEC142 Exam

SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2014)

  • Exam Number/Code : C_HANATEC142
  • Exam Name : SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2014)
  • Questions and Answers : 171 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-03-13
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for SAP C_HANATEC142

We provide C_HANATEC142 questions with answers for passing your SAP SAP-Certification C_HANATEC142 exam (SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2014)) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Exam code  : C_HANATEC142
Exam name : SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2014)

What is the maximum number of master name servers that you can define in a distributed
landscape?
Please choose the correct answer.
Choose one:
A. 2
B. 3
C. 8
D. 1
Answer: B
You have an SAP HANA productive system with sensitive dat
a. How can you restrict modeling users from viewing this data?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Remove SAP_DATA_ADMIN in the SQL privileges for the modeling users.
B. Allow modeling only on the SAP HANA development system and export/import the
models to the productive system.
C. Use randomized data for the development of data models.
D. Remove ALTER SYSTEM in the system privileges for the modeling users.
Answer: B,C
Which of the following Information Platform Services components must you install for Data
Services 4.0?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Auditing Proxy Processing Service
B. File Repository Server
C. Monitoring Processing Server
D. Platform Processing Services
Answer: B,D
Which of the following must you do in the SAP HANA studio to be able to use the Change
and Transport System (CTS)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Configure the connection to the CTS in the preferences.
B. Create a delivery unit that contains all of the information models.
C. Create the HTTP connection CTSDEPLOY
D. Use a user who is authorized to attach SAP HANA content to transport requests.
Answer: A,D
You want the user SOLMAN_ADMIN to be able to modify the properties of the SAP HANA
instance during system configuration in SAP Solution Manager.
Which role must you assign to the user SOLMAN_ADMIN to achieve this?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. SAP_SYSREC_ALL
B. SAP_SOLAR02_ALL
C. SAP_SM_ADMIN_COMPONENT_ALL
D. SAP_SYSTEM_REPOSITORY_ALL
Answer: D
Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Choose one:
A. SQL trace
B. Expensive statements trace
C. Performance trace
D. Database trace
Answer: D
Which of the following components need a server certificate when you configure the SAP
HANA Automated Update function?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Host agent
B. SAP HANA studio
C. SAP HANA database
D. Update Manager
Answer: A,D
You develop a disaster recovery plan. What do you have to ensure in case of a disk
failure?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Log volumes can be backed up
B. Non-committed transactions can be recovered
C. Configuration files can be restored automatically
D. Committed transactions can be recovered
E. Save points can be backed up
Answer: A,D,E
Which parameters do you change to configure the trace file rotation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. maxfilesize
B. tracefile
C. maxfiles
D. trace
Answer: A,C
Which of the following situations result in a system lockdown?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. The license keys installed in the database have been deleted.
B. The license type was changed from platform to enterprise.
C. The system ID and/or hardware key of the database have been changed after a system
copy or renaming.
D. The installed license key is an unenforced license key and the current memory
consumption exceeds the licensed amount plus the tolerance.
Answer: A,C
Which of the following are characteristics of a design-time role?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. It is revoked if the grantee user is deleted.
B. It is granted and revoked directly by an administrator.
C. It is transportable between systems.
D. It is granted through the execution of stored procedures.
Answer: C,D
What does the save point process in SAP HANA do?
A. It synchronizes changed data to the disaster recovery system.
B. It frees up memory by saving non-active data to disk.
C. It saves changed data to disk at regular intervals.
D. It saves changed data to disk when transactions are committed.
Answer: C
Which of the following users allow you to install SAP HANA studio on a Windows client
platform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Domain users with administrator privileges
B. <SID>ADM users without administrator privileges
C. Local users with administrator privileges
D. Local users without administrator privileges
Answer: A,C


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs C_HANATEC142 Product

Quality and Value for the C_HANATEC142 Exam
C_HANATEC142 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C_HANATEC142 Exam
C_HANATEC142 90 Days Updates (FREE)
C_HANATEC142 PDF Questions with Answers
C_HANATEC142 Instant Download Right After Purchased
C_HANATEC142 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs C_HANATEC142 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C_HANATEC142 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for SAP C_HANATEC142 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C_HANATEC142 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the SAP-Certification C_HANATEC142 exam (SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2014)) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

SAP C_HANATEC142 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C_HANATEC142 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your C_HANATEC142 Exam. The C_HANATEC142 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our SAP C_HANATEC142 Exam will provide you with latest C_HANATEC142 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C_HANATEC142 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your SAP-Certification exam and get your SAP-Certification Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get SAP-Certification Exams.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Guide4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>