MB2-868 Exam

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Applications

  • Exam Number/Code : MB2-868
  • Exam Name : Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Applications
  • Questions and Answers : 75 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-06-09
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Microsoft MB2-868

We provide MB2-868 questions with answers for passing your Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics MB2-868 exam (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Applications) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

EXAM MB2-868
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Applications
Total Questions: 10

Question: 1
Which of the following fields can you enter when creating a connection to a lead record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. a related goal
B. a security role
C. a connection role
D. a related opportunity
Answer: C
Question: 2
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to create a dynamic marketing list. Which of the following entities can you select as the member type? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Lead
B. Parent
C. Contact
D. Account
E. Organization
Answer: D, C, A
Question: 3
Which of the following record types can a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 marketing list include? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Accounts
B. Cases
C. Leads
D. Teams
E. Users
Answer: C, A
Question: 4
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which of the following can be associated to a marketing list? (Choose all that apply.)
A. campaigns
B. price lists
C. products
D. quick campaigns
E. sales literature
Answer: D, A
Question: 5
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011, you create a static marketing list from an Advanced Find of leads. A month later, you lock and deactivate the marketing list. Which of the following statements about the marketing list are true?
A. Deleted leads remain in the marketing list.
B. Deleting a lead also removes the lead from the marketing list.
C. Marketing list members can be added after the list is activated.
D. Marketing list members cannot be qualified until the list is activated and unlocked.
Answer: B
Question: 6
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to change the query for a dynamic marketing list while preserving the current list of members. What should you do?
A. Share the members of the marketing list with a new static marketing list.
B. Lock the dynamic marketing list. Then change the query for the dynamic marketing list.
C. Copy the dynamic marketing list as a static list. Then change the query for the dynamic marketing list.
D. Change the dynamic marketing list to a static marketing list. Then create a new dynamic marketing list to track additional members.
Answer: C
Question: 7
Which of the following statements about marketing lists are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Static marketing lists cannot be locked.
B. You can copy a dynamic marketing list to a static marketing list.
C. One dynamic marketing list can contain accounts, contacts, and leads.
D. You can add members to a static marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
E. You can remove members from a dynamic marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
Answer: D, B
Question: 8
You need to schedule a phone call to a group of Accounts and Contacts, followed three days later by an email message. What should you do?
A. Create one quick campaign.
B. Create two quick campaigns.
C. Create one campaign with one marketing list.
D. Create one campaign with two marketing lists.
Answer: D
Question: 9
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you create a quick campaign to announce the launch of a new product line. Which of the following can be done with a quick campaign?
A. Create an appointment activity.
B. Create a campaign from a template.
C. Associate target products and price lists.
D. Track financial information to determine return on investment (ROI).
Answer: A
Question: 10
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you create a quick campaign from a marketing list. You select Phone Call as the campaign activity. To which of the following can you assign ownership of the phone call activities? (Choose all that apply.)
A. yourself
B. a user
C. a team
D. a business unit
E. a resource group
Answer: C, B, A


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs MB2-868 Product

Quality and Value for the MB2-868 Exam
MB2-868 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your MB2-868 Exam
MB2-868 90 Days Updates (FREE)
MB2-868 PDF Questions with Answers
MB2-868 Instant Download Right After Purchased
MB2-868 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs MB2-868 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the MB2-868 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Microsoft MB2-868 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your MB2-868 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Microsoft Dynamics MB2-868 exam (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Applications) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Microsoft MB2-868 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam MB2-868 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your MB2-868 Exam. The MB2-868 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Microsoft MB2-868 Exam will provide you with latest MB2-868 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the MB2-868 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Microsoft Dynamics exam and get your Microsoft Dynamics Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Microsoft Dynamics Exams.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Guide4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

>